Thursday January 16, 2020 - Put-in-Bay Day

Time Seminar Title Speaker Location
12:30 PM Getting Into Boating 101 Mark Gagyi / Sam Insalaco South Shore (Main Stage)
12:30 PM Shallow Water Structure Fishing Jim Vitaro Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
1:00 PM Steelhead Fishing in the Cleveland Metroparks Mike Durkalec Buckeye Fishing Stage
1:00 PM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno / Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
1:30 PM Best Boating Phone and Tablet Apps Sam Insalaco South Shore Main Stage
1:30 PM Keepin It Reel Fat Cat Newton Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
2:00 PM Catch more Walleye by Being Efficient Zak Jobes Buckeye Fishing Stage
2:00 PM Sailing/Racing Opportunities at the High School & College Levels The Foundry Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
2:30 PM Cruising Lake Erie Mark Gagyi / Jim Ehrman South Shore (Main Stage)
2:30 PM Shallow Water Structure Fishing Jim Vitaro Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
2:30 PM Learning How to Fly Cast for Kids and Adults Mark Ferguson Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
3:00 PM 2020 Ohio’s Lake Erie Fisheries Mark DuFour Buckeye Fishing Stage
3:00 PM Welcome to the Exciting World of Sailing Capt. Tim McKenna Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
3:30 PM Weather or Not! Weather Forecasting for Boaters Sam Insalaco South Shore (Main Stage)
3:30 PM Topwater Fishing James Watson Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
4:00 PM Tips and Tricks to Bag More Walleye Ross Roberston Buckeye Fishing Stage
4:00 PM Cruising Lake Erie Mark Gagyi / Jim Ehrman Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
4:00 PM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno / Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
4:30 PM The Status of Lake Erie: The Role of Ohio Sea Grant and State universities Dr. Chris Winslow South Shore (Main Stage)
4:30 PM Springtime Smallmouth Baits Michael Simonton Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
5:00 PM Walleye Trolling Techniques for Different Times of the Year Gary Zart Buckeye Fishing Stage
5:00 PM Advantages of Ownership or new Fractional Ownership Programs Rob Morley Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
5:30 PM Clean Boating Made Simple - Sarah Orlando;Clean Marinas Program Manager South Shore (Main Stage)
5:30 PM Big Water Muskies Jason Plant Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
5:30 PM Learning How to Fly Cast for Kids and Adults Mark Ferguson & Team Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
6:00 PM Walleye Madness Adam Mormirov Buckeye Fishing Stage
6:00 PM Sailing/Racing Opportunities at the High School & College Levels The Foundry Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
6:30 PM Everyday Getaway, Put-in-Bay Peter Huston South Shore (Main Stage)
6:30 PM Shallow Water Structure Fishing Jim Vitaro Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
7:00 PM All Muskies All The Time Vance Kalov Buckeye Fishing Stage
7:00 PM Getting Into Boating 101 Mark Gagyi / Sam Insalaco Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage

Friday January 17, 2020 - Midwinter Rendezvous

Time Seminar Title Speaker Location
12:30 PM Getting Into Boating 101 Mark Gagyi / Sam Insalaco South Shore (Main Stage)
12:30 PM Shallow Water Structure Fishing Jim Vitaro Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
1:00 PM All Muskies All The Time Vance Kalov Buckeye Fishing Stage
1:00 PM Today’s Electronics for Carefree Sailing Chris Melena Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
1:00 PM Learning How to Fly Cast for Kids and Adults Mark Ferguson & Team Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
1:30 PM Clean Boating Made Simple Sarah Orlando South Shore Main Stage
1:30 PM Spoon Jacking James Watson Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
2:00 PM 2020 Ohio’s Lake Erie Fisheries Mark DuFour Buckeye Fishing Stage
2:00 PM Welcome to the Exciting World of Sailing Capt. Tim McKenna Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
2:30 PM Electronics for Locating Bass Michael Simonton South Shore (Main Stage)
2:30 PM Springtime Bass Tactics Nick Prvonozac Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
2:30 PM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno / Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
3:00 PM Understanding SidescanSonar for Fishing Ryan Buddie Buckeye Fishing Stage
3:00 PM Weather or Not! Weather Forecasting for Boaters Sam Insalaco Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
3:30 PM Cruising Lake Erie Mark Gagyi / Jim Ehrman South Shore (Main Stage)
3:30 PM Kids Fishing Fun!! Dan Armitage Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
4:00 PM Using Science to Catch More Walleyes Prof. Ali Shakoor Buckeye Fishing Stage
4:00 PM Sailing/Racing Opportunities at the High School & College Levels The Foundry Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
4:00 PM Learning How to Fly Cast for Kids and Adults Mark Ferguson & Team Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
4:30 PM Great Lakes Water Levels for 2020 Dr. Scudder Mackey South Shore (Main Stage)
4:30 PM Bass Fishing Bonanza David Dudley Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
5:00 PM Tips and Tricks to Bag More Walleye Ross Roberston Buckeye Fishing Stage
5:00 PM Advantages of Ownership or new Fractional Ownership Programs Rob Morley Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
5:30 PM Spy Bait Eddie Levin Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
5:30 PM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno & Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
5:30 PM Getting Into Boating 101 Mark Gagyi / Sam Insalaco South Shore (Main Stage)
6:00 PM Walleye Trolling Techniques for Different Times of the Year Gary Zart Buckeye Fishing Stage
6:00 PM Today’s Electronics for Carefree Sailing Chris Melena Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
6:30 PM Steelhead Fishing in the Cleveland Metroparks Mike Durkalec South Shore (Main Stage)
6:30 PM Kids Fishing Fun!! Dan Armitage Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
7:00 PM Limit Out on Walleye! Mark Brumbaugh Buckeye Fishing Stage
7:00 PM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno & Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
7:00 PM Best Boating Phone and Tablet Apps Sam Insalaco Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
7:30 PM Ohio Clean Marinas Program Award Ceremony for Put-in- Bay Marinas Sarah Orlando South Shore (Main Stage)
7:30 PM Keepin It Reel Fat Cat Newton Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
8:30 PM Big Water Muskies Jason Plant Berkley Hawg Trough Stage

Saturday January 18, 2020 - Celebrating Lake Erie Shores and Islands

Time Seminar Title Speaker Location
10:30 AM Getting Into Boating 101 Mark Gagyi South Shore (Main Stage)
10:30 AM Shallow Water Structure Fishing Jim Vitaro Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
11:00 AM Steelhead Fishing in the Cleveland Metroparks Mike Durkalec Buckeye Fishing Stage
11:00 AM Today’s Electronics for Carefree Sailing Chris Melena Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
11:00 AM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno & Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
11:30 AM Great Lakes Water Levels for 2020 Dr. Scudder Mackey South Shore (Main Stage)
11:30 AM Kids Fishing Fun!! Dan Armitage Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
12:00 PM Tips and Tricks to Bag More Walleye Ross Roberston Buckeye Fishing Stage
12:00 PM Cruising Lake Erie Mark Gagyi & Jim Ehrman Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
12:30 PM Lake Erie State of Well-Being and Threat of Asian Carp with Question and Answer Period Dave Spangler South Shore (Main Stage)
12:30 PM Sight Fishing Tactics Nick Prvonozac Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
12:30 PM Learning How to Fly Cast for Kids and Adults Mark Ferguson & Team Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
1:00 PM Weather Forecasting for Boaters Sam Insalaco Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
1:00 PM Using Science to Catch More Walleyes Prof. Ali Shakoor Buckeye Fishing Stage
1:30 PM Flipping Shallow Grass Randall Tharp Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
1:30 PM “Clean Boating Made Simple” Paul Dravillas South Shore (Main Stage)
2:00 PM 2020 Ohio’s Lake Erie Fisheries Mark DuFour Buckeye Fishing Stage
2:00 PM Welcome to the Exciting World of Sailing Capt. Tim McKenna Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage Stage
2:00 PM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno & Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
2:30 PM The Status of Lake Erie: The Role of Ohio Sea Grant and State Universities Dr. Chris Winslow South Shore (Main Stage)
2:30 PM Tube Fishing Eddie Levin Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
3:00 PM Bass Rods and Reels, Which Are Best for You Michael Simonton Buckeye Fishing Stage
3:00 PM Clean Boating Made Simple Paul Dravillas Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
3:30 PM America's Great Loop and the first Lyman Express Cruiser to complete it David & Debbie Kittredge South Shore (Main Stage)
3:30 PM Swim Jigs Drew Cook Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
3:30 PM Learning How to Fly Cast for Kids and Adults Mark Ferguson & Team Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
4:00 PM Understanding SidescanSonar for Fishing Ryan Buddie Buckeye Fishing Stage
4:00 PM Cutting Edge Innovations in Sailing Electronics Jeff Marquad Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
4:30 PM New & Noteworthy Visitor Opportunities in the Shores & Islands Region Larry Fletcher South Shore (Main Stage)
4:30 PM Kids Fishing Fun!! Dan Armitage Berkley Hawg Trough
5:00 PM Walleye Trolling Techniques for Different Times of the Year Gary Zart Buckeye Fishing Stage
5:00 PM Advantages of Ownership or new Fractional Ownership Programs Rob Morley Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
5:00 PM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno & Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
5:30 PM Everyday Getaway, Put-in-Bay Peter Huston South Shore (Main Stage)
5:30 PM Fishing Pre Spawn Bass Anthony Villalba Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
6:00 PM Limit Out on Walleye! Mark Brumbaugh Buckeye Fishing Stage
6:00 PM Today’s Electronics for Carefree Sailing Chris Melena Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
6:30 PM Family Fun on Kelleys Island Jordan Killam South Shore (Main Stage)
6:30 PM Bass Fishing Bonanza David Dudley Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
6:30 PM Learning How to Fly Cast for Kids and Adults Mark Ferguson & Team Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
7:00 PM Walleye Madness Adam Mormirov Buckeye Fishing Stage
7:00 PM Sailing Destinations & Enjoying the Life Style Beth Mansfield Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
7:30 PM Getting Into Boating 101 Mark Gagyi / Sam Insalaco South Shore (Main Stage)
7:30 PM Big Water Muskies Jason Plant Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
8:00 PM All Muskies All The Time Vance Kalov Buckeye Fishing Stage

Sunday January 19, 2020 - Women's Day

Time Seminar Title Speaker Location
10:30 AM Getting Into Boating 101 Mark Gagyi / Sam Insalaco South Shore (Main Stage)
10:30 AM Shallow Water Structure Fishing Jim Vitaro Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
10:30 AM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno & Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
11:00 AM Walleye Trolling Techniques for Different Times of the Year Gary Zart Buckeye Fishing Stage
11:00 AM Crappie Fishing Fun! Carl Bachtel Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
11:30 AM Great Lakes Water Levels for 2020 Dr. Scudder Mackey South Shore (Main Stage)
11:30 AM Fishing Pre Spawn Bass Anthony Villalba Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
12:00 PM Limit Out on Walleye! Mark Brumbaugh Buckeye Fishing Stage
12:00 PM Best Boating Phone and Tablet Apps Sam Insalaco Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
12:00 PM Learning How to Fly Cast for Kids and Adults Mark Ferguson & Team Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
12:30 PM Clean Boating Made Simple Sarah Orlando South Shore Main Stage
12:30 PM Kids Fishing Fun!! Dan Armitage Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
1:00 PM There Are No Dumb Fishing Questions! Capt. Juls (Julia) Davis Buckeye Fishing Stage
1:00 PM Advantages of Ownership or new Fractional Ownership Programs Rob Morley Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
1:30 PM America's Great Loop and the first Lyman Express Cruiser to complete it David & Debbie Kittredge South Shore (Main Stage)
1:30 PM Everyone Can Fish! Bass Fishing Basics Lori Povisil & Beth Mills Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
1:30 PM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno & Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
2:00 PM Electronics - Sonar Basics Ryan Buddie Buckeye Fishing Stage
2:00 PM Welcome to the Exciting World of Sailing Capt. Tim McKenna Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
2:30 PM Family Fun on Kelleys Island Jordan Killam South Shore (Main Stage)
2:30 PM Sight Fishing Tactics Nick Prvonozac Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
3:00 PM Tips and Tricks to Bag More Walleye Ross Roberston Buckeye Fishing Stage
3:00 PM Sailing Destinations & Enjoying the Life Style Beth Mansfield Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
3:00 PM Learning How to Fly Cast for Kids and Adults Mark Ferguson & Team Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
3:30 PM Bass Rods and Reels, Which Are Best for You Michael Simonton South Shore (Main Stage)
3:30 PM Fishing Pre Spawn Bass Anthony Villalba Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
4:00 PM Catch more Walleye by being Efficient Zak Jobes Buckeye Fishing Stage
4:00 PM Weather or Not! Weather Forecasting for Boaters Sam Insalaco Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
4:30 PM Cruising Lake Erie Mark Gagyi / Jim Ehrman South Shore (Main Stage)
4:30 PM Kids Fishing Fun!! Dan Armitage Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
4:30 PM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno / Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage

Monday January 20, 2020 - Family Day

Time Seminar Title Speaker Location
10:30 AM Getting Into Boating 101 Mark Gagyi / Sam Insalaco South Shore (Main Stage)
10:30 AM Shallow Water Structure Fishing Jim Vitaro Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
10:30 AM Learning How to Fly Cast for Kids and Adults Mark Ferguson & Team Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
11:00 AM Springtime Walleye Tactics Zak Jobes Buckeye Fishing Stage
11:00 AM Clean Boating Made Simple Sarah Orlando Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
11:30 AM America's Great Loop and the first Lyman Express Cruiser to complete it David & Debbie Kittredge South Shore (Main Stage)
11:30 AM Kids Fishing Fun!! Dan Armitage Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
12:00 PM Tips and Tricks to Bag More Walleye Ross Robertson Buckeye Fishing Stage
12:00 PM Weather or Not! Weather Forecasting for Boaters Sam Insalaco Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
12:00 PM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno & Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
12:30 PM Kids Love Put-in-Bay Peter Huston South Shore (Main Stage)
12:30 PM Kids Fishing Clinic Ryan Buddie Berkley Hawg Trough
1:00 PM Big Water Muskies Jason Plant Buckeye Fishing Stage
1:00 PM Best Boating Phone and Tablet Apps Sam Insalaco Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
1:30 PM New & Noteworthy Family and Kids Opportunities in the Shores & Islands Region Larry Fletcher South Shore (Main Stage)
1:30 PM Everyone Can Fish! Bass Fishing Basics Lori Povisil & Beth Mills Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
1:30 PM Learning How to Fly Cast for Kids and Adults Mark Ferguson & Team Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
2:00 PM Walleye Trolling Techniques for Different Times of the Year Gary Zart Buckeye Fishing Stage
2:00 PM Sailing/Racing Opportunities at the High School & College Levels The Foundry Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
2:30 PM Clean Boating Made Simple Sarah Orlando South Shore (Main Stage)
2:30 PM Kids Fishing Fun!! Dan Armitage Berkley Hawg Trough Stage
3:00 PM Walleye Madness Adam Mormirov Buckeye Fishing Stage
3:00 PM Cruising Lake Erie Mark Gagyi / Jim Ehrman Riverfront Yacht Sailing Stage
3:00 PM Kayak Fishing - Means and Methods to the Best Fishing Joe Meno / Darrell Cornelius Kayak & Fly Casting Area Stage
3:30 PM Great Lakes Water Levels for 2020 Dr. Scudder Mackey South Shore (Main Stage)
3:30 PM Bass Rods and Reels, Which Are Best for You Michael Simonton Berkley Hawg Trough Stage

2020 Boat Show & Fishing Expo Schedule

DOWNLOAD HERE