Thursday March 17, 2022

Show Hours:
12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Progressive Main Stage
On-The-Water Ohio Stage
Toyota Tundra Fishing Center Stage
Vic’s Sports Center Berkeley Tank Stage
Paddling Center Stage
12:00 PM
Boating safety and technique videos
Walleye and Salmon videos
Bass, Musky, and fly-fishing videos
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 12:15PM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
12:30 PM
Curtis Wagner – ODNR Steelhead Fisheries in Ohio
1:00 PM
Sarah Orlando – Ohio’s Clean Boat and Clean Marina Programs
LoCo Yaks- Adaptive Kayaking
1:30 PM
Greg Crowe
The Walleye Roundtable Session I “Getting started with gear, bait, techniques, and trolling” (Marc Bottone, Ryan Yonkers, Gary Zart)
2:00 PM
Jim Ehrman – GLCC TBD
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Kayaking 101
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Capt. Jeanette Lloyd – TBD
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update
The Lake Erie Walleye Tournament (LEWT) Jason Fischer with Ryan Yonkers and Cole Carlson
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Mark Gagyi, Sam Insalaco – Getting into Boating 101
Ryan Yonkers and Cole Carlson – Finding and catching the biggest Walleye
Vance Kaloz Monster Musky fishing
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Kayak Roll & Rescue Techniques
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
PIB MUSICIANS
Sam Insalaco – Weather Forecasting for Boaters
The Walleye Roundtable Session II “Advanced techniques” considering habitat, rigging, seasonal variations, sonar and scouting” (Zak Jobes, Ross Robertston, Nicholas Zart)
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun
Chuck Earls – Cold Water Kayak Safety
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Jordan Killam – Kelley Island Fun
Jason Plant – Muskellunge fishing in Ohio and Michigan
Cleveland Metroparks – What’s SUP? Beginner to Advanced Paddleboarding.
6:30 PM
Ross Robertson – State of the Art Walleye Techniques
7:00 PM
Cleveland Metropakrs – Stand Up Paddleboard Rescue Rodeo
7:30 PM
Marc Bottone – Coho and Chinook Salmon Fishing in Lake Ontario
8:00 PM
Sarah Orlando – Ohio’s Clean Boat and Clean Marina Programs (video)
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 8:15PM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
8:30 PM Walleye and Salmon videos

Friday March 18, 2022

Show Hours:
12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Progressive Main Stage
On-The-Water Ohio Stage
Toyota Tundra Fishing Center Stage
Vic’s Sports Center Berkeley Tank Stage
Paddling Center Stage
12:00 PM Excursion and Experience videos
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Walleye and Salmon videos
Curtis Wagner – ODNR Steelhead Fisheries in Ohio (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 12:15PM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
12:30 PM
Mike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks
1:00 PM
Greg Crowe
Capt. Jeanette Lloyd – TBD
Jason Plant – Muskellunge fishing in Ohio and Michigan
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Kayaking 101
1:30 PM
The Walleye Roundtable Session I “Getting started with gear, bait, techniques, and trolling” (Marc Bottone, Jason O’Brien, Nicholas Zart)
2:00 PM
Sam Insalaco – Getting into Boating 101
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun
LoCo Yaks – Adaptive Kayaking
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Peter Huston – The Islands Alliance
Ross Robertson – State of the Art Walleye Techniques
The Lake Erie Walleye Tournament (LEWT) Jason Fischer with Jason O’Brien
Deanna Black – Stand-Up Paddleboard Yoga
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Jim Ehrman – GLCC TBD
Marc Bottone – Coho and Chinook Salmon Fishing in Lake Ontario
Vance Kaloz Monster Musky fishing
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
The Killer Flamingos
Capt. Jeanette Lloyd – TBD
The Walleye Roundtable Session II “Advanced techniques considering habitat, rigging, seasonal variations, sonar and scouting” (Jason O’Brien, Ross Robertson, Gary Zart)
Chuck Earls – Cold Water Kayak Safety
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Jordan Killam – Kelleys Island Fun
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun
41 North Kayak Adventures – How to Roll your Kayak
6:30 PM
Ali Shakoor and Brian Zarembski – Walleye Seasonal Patterns (tentative)
7:00 PM
Sam Insalaco – Weather Forecasting for Boaters
41 North Kayak Adventures – Kayak Rescue Techniques
7:30 PM
Jason O’Brien – Best Walleye techniques for limiting out
8:00 PM
Sarah Orlando – Ohio’s Clean Boat and Clean Marina Programs (video)
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 8:15PM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
8:30 PM Mike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks (video)

Saturday March 19, 2022

Show Hours:
10:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Progressive Main Stage
On-The-Water Ohio Stage
Toyota Tundra Fishing Center Stage
Vic’s Sports Center Berkeley Tank Stage
Paddling Center Stage
10:00 AM
Rick DeWitt
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Mike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks (video)
Curtis Wagner – ODNR Steelhead Fisheries in Ohio (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 10:15AM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
10:30 AM
Ali Shakoor and Brian Zarembski – Walleye Seasonal Patterns (tentative)
11:00 AM
Lori Povisil and Beth Mills – Two Chicks In A Boat Fishing for Beginners
Josh Scott – Kayak Styles & Performance: How To Choose
11:30 AM
Ross Robertson – State of the Art Walleye Techniques
12:00 PM
Sam Insalaco – Weather Forecasting for Boaters
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun
Ryan Pepper & Cory Anderson – Adaptive Kayaking
12:30 PM
Mike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks
1:00 PM
Just Jazz Live Trio Featuring Vocalist Joel Claypool
Capt. Jeanette Lloyd – TBD
Vance Kaloz Monster Musky fishing
Gerry Henwood (USCG Aux) – Cuyahoga River & Cleveland Lakefront: Paddle Safety
1:30 PM
The Walleye Roundtable Session I “Getting started with gear, bait, techniques, and trolling” (Marc Bottone, Jason Fischer, Gary Zart)
2:00 PM
Jim Ehrman – GLCC TBD
Jason Plant – Muskellunge fishing in Ohio and Michigan
Chuck Earls – Cold Water Kayak Safety
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Peter Huston – The Islands Alliance
Ryan Buddie – Sonar techniques for Walleye
The Lake Erie Walleye Tournament (LEWT) Jason Fischer with Lucas Hahn
Cleveland Metroparks – What’s SUP? Beginner to Advanced Paddleboarding.
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Marc Bottone – Coho and Chinook Salmon Fishing in Lake Ontario
Lori Povisil and Beth Mills – Two Chicks In A Boat Fishing for Beginners
Cleveland Metroparks – Stand-Up Paddleboard Rescue Rodeo.
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Sam Insalaco – Getting into Boating 101
The Walleye Roundtable Session II “Advanced techniques considering habitat, rigging, seasonal variations, sonar and scouting” (Ryan Buddie, Lucas Hahn, Ross Robertson)
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun (free fishing pole giveaway)
Gerry Henwood (USCG Aux) – Cuyahoga River & Cleveland Lakefront: Paddle Safety
5:30 PM
Tricky Dick & the Cover Ups
6:00 PM
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Whitewater Playboating
6:30 PM
Lucas Hahn – Limiting out Walleye
7:00 PM
Deanna Black – Stand-Up Paddleboard Yoga
7:30 PM
Ali Shakoor and Brian Zarembski – Walleye Seasonal Patterns (tentative)
8:00 PM
Sarah Orlando – Ohio’s Clean Boat and Clean Marina Programs (video)
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 8:15PM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
8:30 PM Mike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks (video)

Sunday March 20, 2022

Show Hours:
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Progressive Main Stage
On-The-Water Ohio Stage
Toyota Tundra Fishing Center Stage
Vic’s Sports Center Berkeley Tank Stage
Paddling Center Stage
10:00 AM
Rick DeWitt
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Mike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks (video)
Curtis Wagner – ODNR Steelhead Fisheries in Ohio (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 10:15AM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
10:30 AM
Lori Povisil and Beth Mills – Two Chicks In A Boat Fishing for Beginners
11:00 AM
Sam Insalaco – Weather Forecasting for Boaters
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun
Josh Scott – Kayak Styles & Performance: How To Choose
11:30 AM
The Walleye Roundtable Session I “Getting started with gear, bait, techniques, and trolling” (Marc Bottone, Mike Mochan, Jack “Red” Mochan)
12:00 PM
Capt. Jeanette Lloyd – TBD
Jason Plant – Muskellunge fishing in Ohio and Michigan
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Mark Gagyi and Jim Ehrman – GLCC TBD
Marc Bottone – Coho and Chinook Salmon Fishing in Lake Ontario
Vance Kaloz Monster Musky fishing
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Kayak Roll & Rescue Techniques
1:30 PM
Just Jazz Live Trio Featuring Vocalist Joel Claypool
2:00 PM
Lori Povisil and Beth Mills – Two Chicks In A Boat Fishing for Beginners
The Lake Erie Walleye Tournament (LEWT) Jason Fischer with Mike Mochran and Jack “Red” Mochan
Deanna Black – Stand-Up Paddleboard Yoga
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Mark Gagyi, Sam Insalaco – Getting into Boating 101
The Walleye Roundtable Session II “Advanced techniques considering habitat, rigging, seasonal variations, sonar and scouting” (Ryan Buddie, Ross Robertson, Nicholas Zart)
Dan Armitage – Kids Fishing Fun
Keel Haulers Canoe Club – Whitewater Playboating
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Sarah Orlando – Ohio’s Clean Boat and Clean Marina Programs (video)
Ann Marie Gorman – ODNR Lake Erie Fishery Update (video)
Kayaking, kayak fishing videos – 8:15PM OPEN POOL- Consumer Paddling Experience
4:30 PM Mike Durkalec – Steelhead fishing in Cleveland’s Metroparks (video)